Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Governors

 

All Governors have full voting rights on the Full Governing Body and sub-committees on which they serve.

 

NAME                        POSITION                   TERMS OF OFFICE          ROLES               SUBJECT    
 

 

Olwen Taylor

 

 

Foundation Governor

Chair of Finance

 

21.01.2018-21.01.2022

 

 

Finance & Premises

Headteacher performance 

Pupil Discipline

 

 

Mathematics

 

Tom Holdstock Head Teacher
Ex-officio
01.01.2021-Ex Officio Curriculum
Personnel
Premises
Finance
N/A
James Riley

Chair of Governors

Parent Governor

08.04.2019-30.09.2023

 

Curriculum

Personnel

 

The Arts
Literacy
Nicola Taylor Co-opted Governor 21.09.2020-20.09.2024

Curriculum

Personnel

Pupil Discipline

SEND
P.H.S.E
Early Years

Pupil Premium

 

Claire Paul

 

Clerk to Governors 04.02.2019-Ex Officio N/A N/A
Duncan Prosser

 

Parent Governor

H&S Governor

 

04.02.2019-03.02.2023 Finance & Premises Computing

 

Naomi Standing

 

Staff Governor 01.09.2016-31.08.2020 Curriculum  
Sue Rees

 

Vice Chair

Co-opted Governor

Chair of Curriculum

 

12.11.2018-11.11.2022

Curriculum

Headteacher performance

Personnel

Pupil Discipline

Humanities

Science

PE

Mental Health & Wellbeing

 

James Harrington

 

LA Governor

Safeguarding Governor

21.09.2020-20.09.2024

Finance & Premises

Headteacher performance

Personnel

Pupil Discipline

 
Reverend Allison Davies Foundation Governor 16.09.2020-Ex Officio

 

Headteacher performance

Pupil Discipline

 

RE
Damian Pettit

 

Parent Governor

 

16.11.2020-15.11.2024

Data Protection Officer

 

 

Sally Hunt

 

Co-opted Governor 16.11.2020-15.11.2024

Health & Safety

Personnel

Pupil Discipline

 
Top